ฐานข้อมูลพรรณไม้พื้นบ้าน คือฐานข้อมูลที่รวบรวมพรรณไม้ชนิดต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีชีวิตพื้นบ้าน ซึ่งอาจเป็นพืชที่ให้ประโยชน์ในด้านเป็นการยารักษาโรค เป็นอาหาร หรือสามารถนำมาใช้สอยในครัวเรือน ฐานข้อมูลนี้จึงได้เก็บข้อมูลรายละเอียดของชื่อชนิด สกุล วงศ์ ประโยชน์หรือสรรพคุณ และข้อมูลอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งนี้ เพื่อเผยแพร่และเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลสำหรับศึกษาไว้ให้บริการแก่ประชาชนทั่วไป เพื่อความยั่งยืนของภูมิปัญญา ที่มีมาแต่เดิมอย่างสูงสุด


        The Medicinal Plants Database has collected informations of plants which are useful and profitable as Medicine to social lifestyle, elementary locally on Thailand. Moreover, some of plants might profit on others, such as food and household appliances in order to publish and beibg as a resource for general public study and keeps sustainability of conventional wisdom.

Scientific name
Family name
Local name
Utilization
Part used
Flowering & Friuting season